Your Councillors
-
Councillor Lyn AckroydMoreland
Conservative
-
Councillor Usman BhaimiaBarton and Tredworth
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Ashley BowkettBarnwood
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Laura BrookerAbbeymead
Conservative
Chair of Licensing and Enforcement Committee
-
Councillor David BrownHucclecote
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Joanne BrownBarnwood
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Lorraine CampbellTuffley
Conservative
-
Councillor Linda CastleLonglevens
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Alastair ChambersMatson, Robinswood and White City
Community Independent Group
Leader of the Community Independent Group
-
Councillor Stephanie ChambersQuedgeley Fieldcourt
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Planning and Housing Strategy
-
Councillor Tree Chambers-DubusMoreland
Labour or Labour & Co-Operative
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Angela ConderKingsholm and Wotton
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Richard CookKingsway
Conservative
Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Environment
-
Councillor Paula DeeTuffley
Conservative
-
Councillor Andrew DurdeyConey Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Sylvia EvansGrange
Conservative
-
Councillor Sebastian FieldPodsmead
Liberal Democrat
Chair of the Overview and Scrutiny Committee
-
Councillor Dr Collette FinneganAbbeydale
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Andrew Gravells MBEAbbeydale
Conservative
Vice-Chair of Audit and Governance Committee
-
Councillor Jeremy HiltonKingsholm and Wotton
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Councillor Justin HudsonQuedgeley Severn Vale
Conservative
Sheriff and Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Howard HymanElmbridge
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Jaro KubaszczykKingsway
Conservative
Vice-Chair of Licensing and Enforcement Committee and Vice-Chair General Purposes Committee
-
Councillor Andrew LewisQuedgeley Severn Vale
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
-
Councillor Steve MorganGrange
Conservative
Vice-Chair of Planning Committee
-
Councillor Hannah NormanQuedgeley Fieldcourt
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Performance and Resources
-
Councillor Brendon O`DonnellMatson, Robinswood and White City
Community Independent Group
Deputy Leader of the Community Independent Group
-
Councillor Raymond B PadillaMatson, Robinswood and White City
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Communities and Neighbourhoods
-
Councillor Sajid PatelBarton and Tredworth
Conservative
-
Councillor Terry PullenMoreland
Labour or Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Anne RadleyElmbridge
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Sarah SawyerLonglevens
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Gordon TaylorAbbeymead
Conservative
Chair of Planning Committee and Chair of General Purposes Committee
-
Councillor Paul TolemanWestgate
Conservative
-
Councillor Pam TraceyWestgate
Conservative
-
Councillor Dr Rebecca TrimnellWestgate
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Kathy WilliamsLonglevens
Conservative
Mayor
-
Councillor Declan WilsonHucclecote
Liberal Democrat
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group and Chair of Audit and Governance Committee
-
Councillor Shamsuz Zaman (Litu)Barton and Tredworth
Conservative